225 Walnut St Lynn, MA 01905
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,248 - $1,199,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,240
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Walnut St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $1,001,312, approximately $236 per square foot. 225 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Thomson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,876 | $856,800 | $176,400 | $680,400 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $776,700 | $155,100 | $621,600 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $669,600 | $160,200 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $605,100 | $124,300 | $480,800 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $548,900 | $114,800 | $434,100 |
| 2020 | $7,019 | $523,800 | $110,700 | $413,100 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $460,800 | $104,600 | $356,200 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $431,600 | $114,800 | $316,800 |
| 2017 | $6,421 | $411,600 | $96,500 | $315,100 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $380,700 | $90,300 | $290,400 |
| 2015 | $5,802 | $346,400 | $89,600 | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map