J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeannette Belben
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
Estimated Value: $903,833 - $1,033,000
This is a ton of house for the money! Bring your decorating ideas and experience a great start in a great town! If you're looking for excellent schools, proximity to highways, schools, and shopping, all with a private, wooded setting, this Boxford colonial is for you! Minutes from the North Andover line, this 4 bedroom has hardwoods on the first floor, a fireplace, lots of living space, a walk-up attic with 2 skylights, a walk-out basement, and a 2 car garage. Recent updates include a new heating system, new carpets, and new gutters with guards . Private setting backs up to conservation land. See for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeannette Belben
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 04/02/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
2.03 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmer Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kilmer Jason | $435,000 | -- | |
| Kilmer Jason | $435,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilmer Jason | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilmer Jason | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Off Market | $435,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $449,900 | +3.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Off Market | $435,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -6.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -4.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | +14.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Off Market | $435,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,224 | $834,500 | $400,200 | $434,300 |
| 2024 | $10,890 | $834,500 | $400,200 | $434,300 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $733,700 | $357,500 | $376,200 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $650,100 | $298,300 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $9,560 | $597,100 | $271,200 | $325,900 |
| 2020 | $9,057 | $560,100 | $271,200 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $8,824 | $542,000 | $258,200 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $508,700 | $258,200 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $8,029 | $492,300 | $246,000 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $7,804 | $474,100 | $246,000 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $471,300 | $246,000 | $225,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeannette Belben
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susan Papalia
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 451-3578
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71654615
APN: BOXF-000009-000001-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.