225 Winnepoge Dr Fairfield, CT 06825
Lake Mohegan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $712,697, approximately $596 per square foot. 225 Winnepoge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $318,290 | $245,000 | $73,290 |
| 2024 | $8,880 | $318,290 | $245,000 | $73,290 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $318,290 | $245,000 | $73,290 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $318,290 | $245,000 | $73,290 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $318,290 | $245,000 | $73,290 |
| 2020 | $18,280 | $286,300 | $210,490 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $286,300 | $210,490 | $75,810 |
| 2018 | $7,547 | $286,300 | $210,490 | $75,810 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $286,300 | $210,490 | $75,810 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $286,300 | $210,490 | $75,810 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $295,540 | $221,900 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | $7,211 | $295,540 | $221,900 | $73,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map