2250 Appleby Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $433,740 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $489,185, approximately $267 per square foot. 2250 Appleby Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcdermott Patrick J and Mcdermott Pamela A
Bought by
Gaga And Dude Trust and Mcdermott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaga And Dude Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,894 | $125,740 | $36,970 | $88,770 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $115,740 | $34,030 | $81,710 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $109,380 | $32,160 | $77,220 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $106,790 | $31,400 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $8,220 | $105,800 | $31,110 | $74,690 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $103,010 | $30,290 | $72,720 |
| 2018 | $8,132 | $103,360 | $28,540 | $74,820 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $99,550 | $27,490 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $95,570 | $26,390 | $69,180 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $91,180 | $25,180 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $86,910 | $22,230 | $64,680 |
| 2013 | $6,916 | $87,170 | $22,300 | $64,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map