2250 Clark St Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Clark St, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $219,768. 2250 Clark St is a home located in Red River Parish with nearby schools including Red River Elementary School, Red River Junior High School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Co Shotgun Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,765
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven A | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Steven A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $16,740 | $7,000 | $9,740 |
| 2024 | $21 | $16,740 | $7,000 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $16,500 | $7,000 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $16,500 | $7,000 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $16,500 | $7,000 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $16,500 | $7,000 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $18,000 | $7,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $18,000 | $7,000 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $18,000 | $7,000 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map