2250 E Cherrywood Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 E Cherrywood Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $589,822, approximately $317 per square foot. 2250 E Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
The Danny E Hepler Trust
Bought by
Price David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,349
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Hepler Danny E
Bought by
The Danny E Hepler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1988
Bought by
Hepler Danny E Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Bought by
Hepler Danny E Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Bought by
Hepler Danny E Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David A | $430,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| The Danny E Hepler Trust | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Hepler Danny E Trust | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hepler Danny E Trust | $92,600 | -- | |
| Hepler Danny E Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price David A | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $34,844 | $15,000 | $19,844 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $34,844 | $15,000 | $19,844 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $35,363 | $15,068 | $23,979 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $28,384 | $11,746 | $16,638 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $29,201 | $12,084 | $17,117 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $27,035 | $8,366 | $18,669 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $27,035 | $8,366 | $18,669 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $24,170 | $8,064 | $16,106 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $26,722 | $8,915 | $17,807 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $19,988 | $7,164 | $12,824 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $17,456 | $4,298 | $13,158 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $17,456 | $4,298 | $13,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map