2250 Highway 336 E Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $278,059 - $618,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Highway 336 E, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $387,765, approximately $156 per square foot. 2250 Highway 336 E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Bought by
Hensley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Bought by
Bouyear Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Anderson and Anderson Boyear
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bouyear Family | $1,000 | -- | |
| Anderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $63,750 | $3,850 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $39,360 | $2,310 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $39,360 | $2,310 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $39,360 | $2,310 | $37,050 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $39,360 | $2,310 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $39,360 | $2,310 | $37,050 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $36,990 | $2,310 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $36,990 | $2,310 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $36,410 | $2,310 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,590 | $2,310 | $40,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,590 | $2,310 | $40,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,590 | $2,310 | $40,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map