NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2250 N Floyd Dr Mesa, AZ 85215

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
6,581 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2025

Last sale price $279,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Honey Stop The Car! I am gorgeous inside! Super maintained. Living room with berber carpet and dining room. Updated kitchen with quartz counters, farm sink, ss appliances and breakfast bar. Main bedroom with private bath. Second bedroom with hall bath. Private outdoor room is perfect for beautiful days outside. Wrap around patio calls your name perfect for the morning coffee. Absolutely stunning landscaping. It is like being in a resort. Huge laundry room/storage/workshop. Covered one car carport. H2O water softner. Community Amenities include golf, heated swimming pool/spa. Pickleball, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Restaurant/Bar, Fitness, Library, and Social Events. Close to 6 grocery stores, shopping, restaurants, hiking & lakes. Great Location

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Quackenbush

Lucky Duck Realty License #BR116713000 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Morfia Apostolis

eXp Realty License #SA638593000

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,581 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 968
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-80-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
  • Apache Wells Association, Phone Number (480) 832-1550
  • Apache Wells Mobile Park Unit 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,008

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,581 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: : McKellips and 56th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: APACHE WELLS MOBILE PARK UNIT 4
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1162.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Near Light Rail Stop, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 468.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Apache Wells
  • Phone: 480-832-1550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6581.0
  • Parcel #: 141-80-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1008.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 968
  • Tax Map Number: 80.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Sold $279,000 +1.5% $240 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $237 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $279,900 +28.6% $241 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $217,700 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2023 12/22/23 For Sale $217,700 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $999 $11,237 -- --
2024 $594 $10,702 -- --
2023 $594 $11,750 $9,690 $2,060
2022 $578 $9,800 $7,880 $1,920
2021 $576 $9,410 $7,510 $1,900
2020 $555 $9,240 $7,360 $1,880
2019 $506 $9,570 $6,940 $2,630
2018 $473 $9,140 $6,480 $2,660
2017 $446 $8,340 $6,190 $2,150
2016 $841 $8,290 $6,110 $2,180
2015 $797 $6,940 $4,750 $2,190

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924059

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.