2250 Whitney Pointe Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Whitney Pointe Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,189,579, approximately $225 per square foot. 2250 Whitney Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Cantor Mark A and Cantor Amy
Bought by
Cantor Mark A and Cantor Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,930 | $208,530 | $49,590 | $158,940 |
| 2024 | $12,930 | $179,160 | $31,830 | $147,330 |
| 2023 | $12,598 | $179,160 | $31,830 | $147,330 |
| 2022 | $12,372 | $163,610 | $31,830 | $131,780 |
| 2021 | $12,304 | $163,610 | $31,830 | $131,780 |
| 2020 | $12,074 | $155,000 | $30,720 | $124,280 |
| 2019 | $12,007 | $155,000 | $30,720 | $124,280 |
| 2018 | $12,167 | $148,100 | $30,720 | $117,380 |
| 2017 | $11,897 | $148,100 | $30,720 | $117,380 |
| 2016 | $11,455 | $137,040 | $30,720 | $106,320 |
| 2015 | $11,219 | $137,040 | $30,720 | $106,320 |
| 2014 | $10,279 | $122,690 | $37,660 | $85,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map