22503 Spring Crossing Dr Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22503 Spring Crossing Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $237,235, approximately $156 per square foot. 22503 Spring Crossing Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Overton Alicia B and Boling Nancy
Bought by
Overton Alicia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,252
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Overton Kayla Shane and Overton Courtney Rene Lawan
Bought by
Turnbow Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,395
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Turnbow Alicia and Boling Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,607
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Alicia B | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Turnbow Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Turnbow Alicia | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overton Alicia B | $90,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnbow Alicia | $96,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnbow Alicia | $108,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $228,630 | $51,664 | $176,966 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $209,284 | $51,664 | $157,620 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $231,841 | $51,664 | $180,177 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $199,500 | $35,540 | $163,960 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $158,698 | $22,213 | $136,485 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $140,130 | $22,213 | $117,917 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $147,201 | $22,213 | $124,988 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $140,721 | $22,213 | $118,508 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $140,721 | $22,213 | $118,508 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $121,500 | $22,213 | $99,287 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $121,500 | $22,213 | $99,287 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $109,881 | $22,213 | $87,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map