225031 County Road J Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $789,144
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225031 County Road J, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $687,048. 225031 County Road J is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $713,400 | $181,300 | $532,100 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $713,400 | $181,300 | $532,100 |
| 2023 | $9,280 | $713,400 | $181,300 | $532,100 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $713,400 | $181,300 | $532,100 |
| 2021 | $11,310 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2020 | $10,769 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $10,465 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2018 | $10,229 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2017 | $10,626 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2016 | $9,758 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2015 | $9,620 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
| 2014 | $10,129 | $592,700 | $132,800 | $459,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map