22507 45th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22507 45th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $451,521, approximately $324 per square foot. 22507 45th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Kittrell Horne
Bought by
Kittrell Horne Revocable Living Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Anderson M Construction
Bought by
Dixon Kittrell H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,034
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittrell Horne Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Kittrell H | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Kittrell H | $132,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $425,300 | $149,700 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $410,900 | $143,800 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $386,000 | $140,300 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $408,700 | $149,700 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $291,400 | $95,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $260,000 | $81,100 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $244,200 | $66,600 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $219,900 | $52,100 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map