NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22508 W Antelope Trail Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $364,342

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $342,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,179 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! OWNED SOLAR—HUGE SAVINGS! Don't miss this rare opportunity to live right on the 10th Fairway in one of the most desirable active adult communities in the West Valley. Seller is highly motivated and priced for a quick sale! This beautifully 2-bedroom + den, 1.75-bath home offers resort-style living with an open, inviting floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, neutral tones, and ceramic tile throughout. The light-filled great room showcases custom window treatments and sweeping golf course views. The kitchen is perfect for gatherings, complete with custom cabinetry and pull-out shelving, built-in appliances (refrigerator, oven, microwave, dishwasher), and a versatile movable island. Spacious primary suite includes plush carpeting and views of the 10th fairwa SOLAR OWNED!
Step inside to an open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, neutral tones, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The spacious great room is filled with natural light, complemented by custom window treatments and a modern aesthetic. The chef's kitchen is ideal for entertaining, showcasing custom cabinetry with pull-out shelves, built-in appliances (refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher), and a movable island for added versatility. The primary suite offers plush carpeting and sweeping views of the 10th fairway and mature backyard landscaping. The ensuite bath features a luxurious double shower with built-in seating. Additional highlights include a flexible den/office space, custom security screen door, large covered front patio with paver accents, and easy-care desert landscaping in both front and back yards. Enjoy all the amenities of resort-style livingclubhouse, pools, golf, and a variety of community activitiesall in a peaceful, beautifully maintained neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Ann Bruehl

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA108024000 Listed on: 05/26/2025

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Milhous

HomeSmart License #SA642126000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,596

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,861 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1871
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-20-879

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Meritage Homes of AZ INC
  • Sundance Parcel 23B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,596

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,861 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Antelope Trail & 224th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.25
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDANCE PARCEL 23B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1656.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 110.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sundance Adult
  • Phone: 623-327-0849
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2116.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 330.75
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5861.0
  • Parcel #: 504-20-879

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes of AZ INC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2596.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 1871
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Eppich Family Revocable Trust and Eppich John A
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-8.8%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$348,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Eppich John A and Eppich Kathleen L
Bought by
Eppich Family Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Az Inc
Bought by
Eppich John A and Eppich Kathleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Construction Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asevedo Family Trust $342,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Eppich Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Eppich John A $233,488 First American Title Ins Co
Meritage Homes Of Az Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Meritage Homes Construction Inc $520,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eppich John A $191,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $342,000 -5.0% $207 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $360,000 -2.2% $217 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $368,000 +0.8% $222 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $364,990 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $365,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $365,100 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $220 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $20,058 -- --
2024 $2,589 $19,103 -- --
2023 $2,589 $30,120 $6,020 $24,100
2022 $2,989 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2021 $3,105 $22,130 $4,420 $17,710
2020 $2,900 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2019 $2,480 $19,830 $3,960 $15,870
2018 $2,348 $18,320 $3,660 $14,660
2017 $2,197 $18,370 $3,670 $14,700
2016 $2,274 $17,020 $3,400 $13,620
2015 $2,017 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6868481

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-20-879

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.