22509 W Renwick Rd Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,690 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,678
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22509 W Renwick Rd, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $384,923, approximately $104 per square foot. 22509 W Renwick Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crystal Lawns Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Salazar Miguel
Bought by
Jwb Property Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,824
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$205,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Salazar Rosa E and Salazar Miguel A
Bought by
Salazar Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Hatley Tony Michael and Hatley Mary Lou
Bought by
Salazar Miguel and Salazar Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jwb Property Management Inc | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salazar Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Miguel | $293,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jwb Property Management Inc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Miguel | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Salazar Miguel | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,113 | $92,917 | $22,907 | $70,010 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $83,921 | $20,689 | $63,232 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $74,762 | $20,440 | $54,322 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $69,871 | $19,103 | $50,768 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $67,889 | $18,561 | $49,328 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $64,687 | $17,686 | $47,001 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $60,777 | $16,617 | $44,160 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $57,756 | $15,791 | $41,965 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $55,085 | $15,061 | $40,024 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $51,602 | $14,109 | $37,493 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $49,780 | $13,611 | $36,169 |
| 2013 | $3,991 | $49,780 | $13,611 | $36,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map