NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $328,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,552 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2020

Last sale price $169,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,753 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2020

You have the family, we have the home for you! This renovated Washington Local home features 4 beds, 2.5 baths, above ground pool, fenced in yard, Master Suite with walk-in closet and master bath, newer furnace, roof, and most windows replaced, new flooring/carpeting, fresh paint, spacious rooms, an open feel, the list goes on! Convenient location close to highways, shopping, and the river.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Henderson

Key Realty LTD License #2012002911 Listed on: 12/08/2019

Key Realty LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

John Fesh

The Danberry Co License #0000335608

The Danberry Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,552 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Storage In Attic

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-50424

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 8,100
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Riviera
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • RoomKey: 20250904103327065006000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904103327280110000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2020-02-19
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Recreation Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 2552.0
  • Window Features: Window Screen(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street, Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.0
  • Parcel #: 23-50424

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Shoreland
  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2019
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$169,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-5.78%
Current Estimated Value
$294,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,564
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$164,415
Outstanding Balance
$144,643
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,421

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-26.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
203.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velich Chelsea E $169,500 None Available
Kesling Vickie $110,000 Chicago Title Box
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velich Chelsea E $164,415
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Sold $169,500 -3.1% $66 / Sq Ft
01/19/2020 01/19/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $69 / Sq Ft
12/08/2019 12/08/19 For Sale $179,900 +63.5% $70 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $110,000 -21.4% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $55 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $57 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $73,535 $11,480 $62,055
2024 $2,219 $73,535 $11,480 $62,055
2023 $4,192 $59,325 $9,660 $49,665
2022 $4,176 $59,325 $9,660 $49,665
2021 $4,264 $59,325 $9,660 $49,665
2020 $4,251 $51,135 $7,945 $43,190
2019 $3,470 $51,135 $7,945 $43,190
2018 $3,168 $51,135 $7,945 $43,190
2017 $2,758 $42,945 $8,225 $34,720
2016 $2,752 $122,700 $23,500 $99,200
2015 $2,742 $122,700 $23,500 $99,200
2014 $2,330 $42,950 $8,230 $34,720
2013 $2,330 $42,950 $8,230 $34,720

MLS Number: 6048361

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-50424

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.