2251 Foxhall Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Foxhall Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $450,446, approximately $222 per square foot. 2251 Foxhall Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chester Valley Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Olson Doug M and Olson Taeya L
Bought by
Lindholm Victoria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Olson Clint D and Olson Betty J
Bought by
Olson Clint and Olson Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,733
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Olson Clint D and Olson Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,910
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Victoria D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Clint | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Olson Clint D | -- | -- | |
| Olson Clint D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Clint | $160,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Clint D | $202,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $474,100 | $101,800 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $445,200 | $101,800 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $400,500 | $101,800 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $391,600 | $101,700 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $365,000 | $101,700 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $359,800 | $101,700 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $354,000 | $101,700 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $354,400 | $101,700 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $360,400 | $101,700 | $258,700 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $367,700 | $99,800 | $267,900 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $352,400 | $99,500 | $252,900 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $334,400 | $93,300 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map