2251 Risco Ln Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Risco Ln, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $311,013, approximately $205 per square foot. 2251 Risco Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Flores Rosa J
Bought by
Davis Doyle W and Davis Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,762
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Obrien George and Obrien Sue
Bought by
Flores Victor and Flores Rosa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Doyle W | $225,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv | |
| Flores Victor | $145,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Doyle W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Victor | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,147 | $63,538 | $18,375 | $45,163 |
| 2025 | $1,989 | $66,118 | $19,688 | $46,430 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $66,118 | $19,688 | $46,430 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $75,243 | $30,625 | $44,618 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $70,055 | $28,875 | $41,180 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $63,919 | $24,500 | $39,419 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $63,814 | $24,500 | $39,314 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $58,370 | $19,250 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $55,411 | $17,500 | $37,911 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $52,648 | $14,000 | $38,648 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $47,470 | $12,250 | $35,220 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $45,917 | $10,938 | $34,979 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $45,867 | $10,938 | $34,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map