Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
2 in this area
318 Total Sales
Move-in ready newly remodeled home located in south Springfield. This home features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 car garage. This home has great curb appeal with wooden shutters and flower boxes. The living room has tray ceiling and is open to dining and kitchen. Great kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz counter tops, tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, pantry with pull out drawers, stainless steel appliances and dining room with bay window. Master ensuite with updated bathroom featuring custom cabinets, quartz countertops and walk-in shower. There are two more bedrooms. The second bath is also updated with custom cabinets, quartz countertops and soaking tub. Nice engineered hardwood floors in entry, living room, kitchen, dining and hallways. Tile in both bathrooms and laundry room. The bedrooms have carpet. Too many updates to list. Large backyard with deck! Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999096921 Listed on: 04/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $27,270 | $5,610 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $24,080 | $3,710 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $24,080 | $3,710 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $21,380 | $3,710 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $21,380 | $3,710 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $18,910 | $3,710 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $18,910 | $3,710 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $21,610 | $3,710 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $19,120 | $3,710 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $19,120 | $3,710 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $19,120 | $3,710 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $997 | $18,230 | $3,710 | $14,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
2 in this area
318 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brett Heintz
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 209-2525
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60320095
APN: 13-36-301-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.