Estimated Value: $93,000 - $110,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Savage Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $99,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 2251 Savage Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Whited Dorsey C
Bought by
Whited Dorsey C and Whited Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Whited Clifford C
Bought by
Whited Dorsey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Dorsey C | -- | Attorney | |
| Whited Dorsey C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $799 | $14,441 | $12,516 | $1,925 |
| 2023 | $799 | $14,441 | $12,516 | $1,925 |
| 2022 | $719 | $11,267 | $9,342 | $1,925 |
| 2021 | $703 | $11,267 | $9,342 | $1,925 |
| 2020 | $693 | $11,270 | $9,340 | $1,930 |
| 2019 | $718 | $10,830 | $9,150 | $1,680 |
| 2018 | $706 | $10,830 | $9,150 | $1,680 |
| 2017 | $735 | $10,830 | $9,150 | $1,680 |
| 2016 | $742 | $10,830 | $9,150 | $1,680 |
| 2015 | $735 | $10,830 | $9,150 | $1,680 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $22,530 | $9,150 | $13,380 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $22,670 | $9,150 | $13,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map