2252 E County Road 25 N Brownstown, IN 47220
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $507,737
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 E County Road 25 N, Brownstown, IN 47220 and is currently estimated at $467,369, approximately $146 per square foot. 2252 E County Road 25 N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Brownstown Elementary School, Brownstown Central Middle School, and Brownstown Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Brock Charles W
Bought by
Brock Clint W and Brock Stephanie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Clint W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $325,800 | $24,600 | $301,200 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $295,500 | $24,900 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $254,800 | $24,200 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $249,000 | $23,600 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $222,000 | $23,200 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $218,900 | $23,200 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $219,400 | $23,700 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $213,800 | $23,800 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $211,300 | $24,200 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $211,400 | $24,300 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $211,700 | $24,400 | $187,300 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $213,300 | $23,900 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map