2252 Leafmore Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Leafmore-Creek Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,407 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $528,102, approximately $339 per square foot. 2252 Leafmore Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sagamore Hills Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Lamb Elizabeth R
Bought by
Bibs Trust Dated March 12 2024 and Lamb Elizabeth Reed Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibs Trust Dated March 12 2024 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $172,360 | $60,160 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $165,760 | $60,160 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $171,720 | $60,160 | $111,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map