Estimated Value: $99,833 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Trolist Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $226,208. 2252 Trolist Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,483 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2025 | $3,364 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $25,550 | $6,960 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map