Seller's Agent in 2025
Lyndain Williams
RealtySouth
(205) 239-7534
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $388,000
Check out this beauty in Tannehill Preserve that includes "a little extra". This one level four bedroom 4 full bath home offers a wood burning fireplace, a large island in the open kitchen, a formal dining area, a sunroom, and 5... Yes!!!! 5 car garage, 3 attached and a 2 detached. That's perfect for extra golf carts, atv's, or project cars. You have to come and see this one of a kind home in Tannehill Preserve. Just minutes away from the highway and other new developments.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Taylor Marie | $364,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stallworth Gregory A | $311,375 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Taylor Marie | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Phillips Taylor Marie | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stallworth Gregory A | $311,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $364,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | +18.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $311,375 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $311,375 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | For Sale | $311,375 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $311,375 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,480 | $8,000 | $74,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,000 | $8,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $69,480 | $8,000 | $61,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,540 | $8,000 | $52,540 |
| 2021 | $256 | $61,080 | $8,000 | $53,080 |
| 2020 | $256 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lyndain Williams
RealtySouth
(205) 239-7534
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deb Long
Today's Home
(205) 447-3476
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marci Dockery
DHI Realty of Alabama
(205) 913-9012
146 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21402356
APN: 25-08-28-0-001-005.043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.