22529 14th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22529 14th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,061,185, approximately $439 per square foot. 22529 14th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Brier Elementary School, Brier Terrace Middle School, and Mountlake Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Joaquin and Rayo Barbosa Leticia
Bought by
Benham Michael and Benham Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Edwards A J
Bought by
Gonzalez Joaquin and Rayo Barbosa Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,571
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Robert A and Hughes Monica A
Bought by
Edwards A J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Michael | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Joaquin | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edwards A J | $193,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benham Michael | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Joaquin | $213,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards A J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,610 | $804,500 | $494,400 | $310,100 |
| 2025 | $6,255 | $809,500 | $511,400 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $762,300 | $474,600 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $929,200 | $599,000 | $330,200 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $650,500 | $349,100 | $301,400 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $559,300 | $295,500 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $521,000 | $260,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $460,700 | $225,000 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $393,800 | $175,000 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $366,000 | $160,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $337,600 | $145,000 | $192,600 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $278,400 | $124,000 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map