K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katie Lineker
Compass Realty Group
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $456,000
Come experience the beauty of all four seasons at your privately wooded retreat! The home offers all of the space that you desire, with the potential for 5 bedrooms, and the benefits of main floor laundry and built-in storage in the spacious mudroom. Cozy up indoors next to the wood burning fireplace, or breathe in the fresh air as you entertain on the outdoor patio or firepit. You will be exhilarated by the brilliant wooded surrounding. It is time to be captivated by country living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katie Lineker
Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 228-363-2478 License #84017-94 Listed on: 03/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skidmore Lucas | $360,000 | Polk County Abstract | |
| Spading Seth | $23,800 | Titlesmart Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spading Seth | $21,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $319,800 | $37,000 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $319,800 | $37,000 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $412,200 | $34,200 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $202,900 | $21,100 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $202,900 | $21,100 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $205,800 | $24,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $433 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $415 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $455 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katie Lineker
Compass Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Lindelof
Coldwell Banker Realty~HDS
(715) 928-2434
113 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1571723
APN: 020-00220-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.