2253 Elegant Manor Cir Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Elegant Manor Cir, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $494,309, approximately $215 per square foot. 2253 Elegant Manor Cir is a home with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Flores Eddie and Gomez Ginger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,290
Outstanding Balance
$469,894
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Eddie | $512,525 | Steel City Title | |
| Flores Eddie | $512,525 | Steel City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Eddie | $480,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,193 | $446,294 | $55,000 | $391,294 |
| 2025 | $7,193 | $439,107 | $55,000 | $384,107 |
| 2024 | $320 | $429,730 | $40,000 | $389,730 |
| 2023 | $320 | $429,730 | $40,000 | $389,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map