2253 Greenleaf Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Greenleaf Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $362,302, approximately $183 per square foot. 2253 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Troy A and Thompson Deborah
Bought by
Thompson Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Troy A
Bought by
Thompson Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Lisa
Bought by
Thompson Troy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Troy A | -- | Title365 | |
| Thompson Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Troy A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $9,122 | $2,735 | $6,387 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $7,875 | $2,544 | $5,331 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $7,875 | $2,544 | $5,331 |
| 2022 | $981 | $7,864 | $2,544 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,864 | $2,544 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $964 | $7,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $6,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $6,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $801 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $6,320 | $2,600 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | $775 | $6,220 | $1,820 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map