2253 Morgans Mill Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $245,378 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Morgans Mill Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $296,095, approximately $197 per square foot. 2253 Morgans Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $158,500 | $40,000 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $650 | $158,500 | $40,000 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $650 | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $64,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $128,300 | $25,500 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $642 | $128,300 | $25,500 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $642 | $128,300 | $25,500 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $635 | $122,200 | $25,500 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $635 | $122,200 | $25,500 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $635 | $122,200 | $25,500 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $635 | $122,200 | $25,500 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $683 | $131,300 | $25,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map