2253 White Feather Loop Oakland, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 White Feather Loop, Oakland, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $492,692, approximately $267 per square foot. 2253 White Feather Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Menendez Gabriel and Menendez Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,468
Outstanding Balance
$235,594
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menendez Gabriel | $293,200 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menendez Gabriel | $278,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $409,810 | $110,000 | $299,810 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $395,730 | $110,000 | $285,730 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $389,464 | $125,000 | $264,464 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $332,781 | $110,000 | $222,781 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $279,580 | $90,000 | $189,580 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $263,847 | $55,000 | $208,847 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $260,319 | $50,000 | $210,319 |
| 2018 | $570 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $50,195 | $50,195 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map