J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $300,000
You'll love touring this brick rental home in Spring, TX. Here you'll have a bonus loft and a two-car attached garage. The large living room has a cozy corner fireplace as the focal point. Enjoy a lighted ceiling fan for evenings. The kitchen offers both a breakfast nook and a formal dining room. There's tons of counter space and storage - including a pantry. A dual basin sink and sleek appliances complete the room. At the end of the day, relax in your lovely main bedroom. You'll appreciate the large walk-in closet and en suite bathroom. The fenced yard and outdoor deck are ready for your pets.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management License #0773758 Listed on: 11/20/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Home Buyer Houston Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Pallares Ryan | -- | Great American Title | |
| Casorla Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Casorla Ariel E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Residential Home Buyer Houston Llc | $268,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallares Ryan | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Casorla Ariel E | $128,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Rented | $2,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Off Market | $2,390 | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Rent | $2,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,390 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,375 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Rent | $2,355 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Rented | $2,280 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Rent | $2,280 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $295,000 | $51,212 | $243,788 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $256,072 | $51,212 | $204,860 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $291,303 | $51,212 | $240,091 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $269,582 | $35,230 | $234,352 |
| 2021 | $6,717 | $215,702 | $22,019 | $193,683 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $185,940 | $22,019 | $163,921 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $193,760 | $22,019 | $171,741 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $186,967 | $22,019 | $164,948 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $186,967 | $22,019 | $164,948 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $160,250 | $22,019 | $138,231 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $160,250 | $22,019 | $138,231 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $144,172 | $22,019 | $122,153 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Dickerson
Progress Residential Property Management
(800) 218-4796
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andrew Doonan
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial
(713) 894-0615
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peyo Rubio
Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.
(832) 638-9166
205 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
William Sotiropoulos
Texas Premier Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78869533
APN: 1249810050018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.