22532 Rangeline Rd Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $283,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22532 Rangeline Rd, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $267,576, approximately $135 per square foot. 22532 Rangeline Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
White Darrel James and White Tracey
Bought by
Payne Julie Rashell and Payne Taylor Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Henderson Anthony and Henderson Shirl
Bought by
White Darrel and White Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Julie Rashell | -- | None Available | |
| White Darrel | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $24,829 | $950 | $23,879 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $23,404 | $793 | $22,611 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $22,722 | $768 | $21,954 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $22,722 | $768 | $21,954 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $21,418 | $720 | $20,698 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $20,795 | $692 | $20,103 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $20,189 | $668 | $19,521 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $19,601 | $649 | $18,952 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $19,030 | $623 | $18,407 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $18,475 | $676 | $17,799 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $17,938 | $690 | $17,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map