2254 Independence Cir E North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $268,324
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 Independence Cir E, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $212,331, approximately $180 per square foot. 2254 Independence Cir E is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Interior Regional Housing Authority
Bought by
Frank Elizabeth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Elizabeth C | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $210,181 | $9,862 | $200,319 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $201,655 | $9,862 | $191,793 |
| 2023 | $10,268 | $201,655 | $9,862 | $191,793 |
| 2022 | $9,961 | $181,696 | $9,862 | $171,834 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $158,855 | $9,862 | $148,993 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $151,599 | $9,862 | $141,737 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $145,949 | $9,862 | $136,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map