Estimated Value: $474,624 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 N Azurite, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $536,656, approximately $304 per square foot. 2254 N Azurite is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Schaefer Edward L
Bought by
Ortiz Joseph M and Ortiz Loretta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,802
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Schaefer Edward L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,668
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Joseph M | $186,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Schaefer Edward L | $149,585 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Joseph M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Edward L | $119,668 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Joseph M | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $27,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $26,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map