2254 NW 3rd St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 NW 3rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $200,831, approximately $206 per square foot. 2254 NW 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
South Buyers 2 Llc
Bought by
C & V Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,657
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Maria F Nieves Revocable Trust
Bought by
South Buyers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & V Holdings Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| South Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & V Holdings Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $172,178 | $24,375 | $147,803 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $166,553 | $18,750 | $147,803 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $166,553 | $18,750 | $147,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map