2254 W 9th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $10,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2254 W 9th Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $69,679, approximately $40 per square foot. 2254 W 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
219 Space Llc
Bought by
Lighthouse Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Kufteh Llc
Bought by
219 Space Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Kufteh Llc
Bought by
219 Space Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Afarian Diran
Bought by
Kufteh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Afarian Diran
Bought by
Kufteh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Auditor Of Lake County
Bought by
Afarian Diran and Gordon Hattie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 219 Space Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 219 Space Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kufteh Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kufteh Llc | -- | -- | |
| Afarian Diran | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lighthouse Estates Llc | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $10,300 | $6,100 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $855 | $9,600 | $4,500 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $277 | $9,700 | $4,500 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $277 | $10,800 | $5,400 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $264 | $10,300 | $5,400 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $264 | $10,300 | $5,400 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $10,300 | $5,400 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $993 | $10,300 | $5,400 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $253 | $10,300 | $5,400 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $256 | $10,600 | $5,400 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $246 | $10,500 | $5,400 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | $238 | $10,600 | $5,400 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map