22540 Bowman Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $605,669
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22540 Bowman Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $413,556, approximately $158 per square foot. 22540 Bowman Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Weisgerber Steven E and Weisgerber Cheryl A
Bought by
Heller Scott W and Heller Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Scott W | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $194,710 | $10,610 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $194,710 | $10,610 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $194,710 | $10,610 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $146,160 | $9,310 | $136,850 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $146,160 | $9,310 | $136,850 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $146,160 | $9,310 | $136,850 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $128,410 | $8,900 | $119,510 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $128,410 | $8,900 | $119,510 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $128,408 | $8,897 | $119,511 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $121,320 | $7,941 | $113,379 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $121,320 | $7,941 | $113,379 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $120,792 | $7,941 | $112,851 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $120,792 | $7,941 | $112,851 |
| 2012 | $2,543 | $121,006 | $7,942 | $113,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map