Estimated Value: $404,917 - $443,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22541 Brookforest, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $423,479, approximately $238 per square foot. 22541 Brookforest is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Village Oaks Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Machesney Kevin G
Bought by
Fahr Matthew and Fahr Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$279,324
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Machesney Angela C
Bought by
Machesney Kevin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Lattanzi Richard E
Bought by
Machesney Kevin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahr Matthew | $330,000 | Select Title Company | |
| Machesney Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Machesney Kevin G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahr Matthew | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Machesney Kevin G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,505 | $145,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $123,050 | $23,700 | $99,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map