22547 Morin Rd von Ormy, TX 78073
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22547 Morin Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073 and is currently estimated at $350,360, approximately $166 per square foot. 22547 Morin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Rosales Maurico G and Villa Margret
Bought by
Jimenez Erik and Garza Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
One Savannah Ridge Development Lp
Bought by
Rosales Mauricio G and Villa Margret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
One Savannah Ridge Development Lp
Bought by
Bryson Charles and Bryson Christi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,515
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Erik | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Rosales Mauricio G | $31,500 | -- | |
| Bryson Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Erik | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Mauricio G | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson Charles | $23,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $374,280 | $95,220 | $279,060 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $354,472 | $78,870 | $282,010 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $322,247 | $78,870 | $284,990 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $292,952 | $68,780 | $294,680 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $266,320 | $47,820 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $253,396 | $47,820 | $212,090 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $230,360 | $40,270 | $190,090 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $219,470 | $36,790 | $182,680 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $228,790 | $36,980 | $191,810 |
| 2016 | $788 | $36,980 | $36,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $34,380 | $34,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map