2255 36th Ave Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $264,223
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 36th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $255,806, approximately $219 per square foot. 2255 36th Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Brunken Betty A and Brunken Ronald L
Bought by
Johnson Gregory L and Johnson Corrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory L | -- | Platte County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $238,010 | $36,750 | $201,260 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $226,620 | $36,750 | $189,870 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $185,510 | $36,750 | $148,760 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $185,355 | $36,750 | $148,605 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $163,445 | $32,340 | $131,105 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $159,835 | $32,340 | $127,495 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $154,120 | $32,340 | $121,780 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $141,530 | $32,340 | $109,190 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $115,025 | $29,400 | $85,625 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $115,025 | $29,400 | $85,625 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $115,025 | $29,400 | $85,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,845 | $29,400 | $83,445 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,845 | $29,400 | $83,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map