2255 Beachforest Dr Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $355,517
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Beachforest Dr, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $332,629, approximately $134 per square foot. 2255 Beachforest Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Calvert Robert L and Calvert Nancy F
Bought by
Calvert Living Trust and Calvert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Wongjittraporn Suwarat and Teerasukjinda Urnusa
Bought by
Calvert Robert L and Calvert Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,720
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Hutchinson Jared J and Hutchinson Sara C
Bought by
Wongjittraporn Suwarat and Teerasukjinda Ornusa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Hutchinson Jared J
Bought by
Hutchinson Jared J and Hutchinson Sara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Zeich Alan John and Zeich Pamela Jean
Bought by
Hutchinson Jared J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Saenz Jaime and Saenz Andrea R
Bought by
Zeich Alan John and Zeich Pamela Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Scott Builders Llc
Bought by
Saenz Jaime and Saenz Andrea R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvert Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvert Robert L | $280,900 | None Available | |
| Wongjittraporn Suwarat | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Jared J | -- | -- | |
| Hutchinson Jared J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Zeich Alan John | $349,000 | Attorney | |
| Saenz Jaime | $341,191 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvert Robert L | $224,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Wongjittraporn Suwarat | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Jared J | $275,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeich Alan John | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $12,380 | $2,000 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $12,380 | $2,000 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $11,890 | $2,000 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $11,890 | $2,000 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $11,890 | $2,000 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,990 | $2,000 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,570 | $2,000 | $8,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,610 | $2,000 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map