2255 Coaster Rd Trenary, MI 49891
Estimated Value: $52,870 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Coaster Rd, Trenary, MI 49891 and is currently estimated at $173,957, approximately $289 per square foot. 2255 Coaster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Superior Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $135 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $129 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $92 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $338 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $346 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $367 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $166 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map