Estimated Value: $576,360 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 E Ashbrook Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $585,840, approximately $281 per square foot. 2255 E Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Mayer Construction Inc
Bought by
Cooksey Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Lexington Hills Inc
Bought by
Mayer Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooksey Pamela S | -- | American Land Title Company | |
| Mayer Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooksey Pamela S | $154,500 |