2255 E Gresham Hwy Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $262,464 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 E Gresham Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $321,366, approximately $200 per square foot. 2255 E Gresham Hwy is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Upright Alan D and Upright Connie L
Bought by
Boom Peggy Sue and Upright Lawrence D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boom Peggy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $922 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $878 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $94,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $94,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,368 | $0 | $0 |