2255 Joy Ln Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,617 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Joy Ln, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $108,404, approximately $67 per square foot. 2255 Joy Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Lue Virta K and Carey Maya Henson
Bought by
Phillips Lue Virta K and Walker Cherryl Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Lue Virta K | $46,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $8,530 | $600 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $237 | $8,530 | $600 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $184 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,600 | $700 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map