2255 Maple St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,234 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Maple St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $710,809, approximately $478 per square foot. 2255 Maple St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Sample David J and Sample Laura T
Bought by
Singletary M Benjamin and Mcnally Olga V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Rutkowski Tr Rachel A
Bought by
Sample David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Ingle Arthur V
Bought by
Rutkowski Rachel Hopkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singletary M Benjamin | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Sample David J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Rutkowski Rachel Hopkins | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sample David J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $602,800 | $380,000 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $577,400 | $380,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $548,600 | $345,000 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $505,100 | $298,000 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $459,800 | $264,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $438,500 | $256,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $422,700 | $251,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $422,700 | $251,000 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $397,500 | $225,800 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $370,700 | $225,800 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $359,900 | $215,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $359,500 | $221,500 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map