2255 N Weller Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,353 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 N Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $181,338, approximately $119 per square foot. 2255 N Weller Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $18,300 | $4,920 | $13,380 |
| 2024 | $930 | $17,330 | $3,570 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $924 | $17,330 | $3,570 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $866 | $15,860 | $3,570 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $866 | $15,860 | $3,570 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $831 | $14,550 | $3,570 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $808 | $14,550 | $3,570 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $791 | $14,250 | $3,570 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,250 | $3,570 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $781 | $14,250 | $3,570 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $774 | $14,250 | $3,570 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $750 | $13,720 | $3,570 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map