Estimated Value: $362,444 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Orpington Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $383,861, approximately $225 per square foot. 2255 Orpington Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Magee Randall W and Magee Carol A
Bought by
Magee Randall W and Magee Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Magee Sandra L
Bought by
Magee Randall W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Randall W | -- | None Available | |
| Magee Randall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,689 | $129,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $107,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map