2255 Suffolk St Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Suffolk St, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $262,366, approximately $136 per square foot. 2255 Suffolk St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Douglas Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,414
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Rafter Michael J and Rafter Sunny Elizabeth
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Andrew P and Morgan Lisa A
Bought by
Rafter Michael J and Rafter Sunny Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Jeffrey A and Rodriguez Michelle L
Bought by
Morgan Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Beth M | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Rafter Michael J | $179,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Morgan Andrew P | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Beth M | $99,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafter Michael J | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Andrew P | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $64,568 | $14,035 | $50,533 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $64,568 | $14,035 | $50,533 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $64,568 | $14,035 | $50,533 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $52,035 | $15,799 | $36,236 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $52,035 | $15,799 | $36,236 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $52,035 | $15,799 | $36,236 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $45,647 | $13,860 | $31,787 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $45,647 | $13,860 | $31,787 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $45,647 | $13,860 | $31,787 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $35,119 | $13,860 | $21,259 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $35,119 | $13,860 | $21,259 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $35,119 | $13,860 | $21,259 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $35,119 | $13,860 | $21,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map