2255 SW 2nd Ct Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $335,504 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 SW 2nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $387,126, approximately $213 per square foot. 2255 SW 2nd Ct is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Mckibben Eddie G
Bought by
Richey Steven L and Richey Johna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$620
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$386,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Steven L | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richey Steven L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |