Estimated Value: $425,000 - $503,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,865
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2255 Us Highway 341 S, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $465,544, approximately $120 per square foot. 2255 Us Highway 341 S is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Arlp Trust /Tr
Bought by
Arns Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,904
Outstanding Balance
$154,917
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Arns Inc
Bought by
Arlp Reo Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Tr
Bought by
Arlp Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Wynn Milton
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na and The Protium Master Grantor Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Wynn Milton
Bought by
Bw Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Wynn Quantishia S
Bought by
Wynn Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Wynn Milton and Lula M*
Bought by
Wynn Quantishia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Grisenthwaite Thomas R and Grisenthwaite Patti*
Bought by
Wynn Milton and Lula M*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1992
Sold by
Harman Eddie
Bought by
Grisenthwaite Thomas R and Grisenthwaite Patti*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1979
Sold by
Meeks Lewis Etal
Bought by
Harman Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arns Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kyzer Paul | $167,499 | -- | |
| Arlp Reo Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arns Inc | -- | -- | |
| Arlp Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Bw Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wynn Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Wynn Quantishia S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Wynn Milton | $12,900 | -- | |
| Grisenthwaite Thomas R | $7,300 | -- | |
| Harman Eddie | $2,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyzer Paul | $196,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Milton | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $155,800 | $11,480 | $144,320 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $152,080 | $10,240 | $141,840 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $124,440 | $10,240 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $116,560 | $10,240 | $106,320 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $110,600 | $10,240 | $100,360 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $110,560 | $10,240 | $100,320 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $102,160 | $10,240 | $91,920 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $102,160 | $10,240 | $91,920 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $99,960 | $10,240 | $89,720 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $99,960 | $10,240 | $89,720 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $99,960 | $10,240 | $89,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,960 | $10,240 | $89,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,600 | $10,240 | $91,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map